Model 407-BBRJ

    Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Dell, Inc.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    • Max Transfer Distance
      328 ft
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Dell
    • Product Line
      Dell
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Dell, Inc.