Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Specs

Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: 331-5308

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1640 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    14 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Dell
  • Product Line
    Dell
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Dell, Inc.