Model J6FGD

    Dell Networking - Kit - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Dell, Inc.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Expansion / Connectivity

    • Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX

    Header

    • Brand
      Dell
    • Product Line
      Dell Networking
    • Kit
      Kit
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Dell, Inc.

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Asus Lyra Voice mesh router and Alexa speaker is coming this month

    Smart Home Speakers by Jan 4, 2019

    AT&T successfully tests first 5G hotspot you'll actually be able to buy

    Mobile by Oct 26, 2018