Dell Force10 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX Series Specs

Dell Force10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: GP-SFP2-1S

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Dell, Inc.

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Compatible Slots
    1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Dell
  • Product Line
    Dell Force10
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Dell, Inc.