Dell Force10 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE | GP-SFP2-1Z

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Header

  • Brand
    Dell
  • Product Line
    Dell Force10
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

General

  • Manufacturer
    Dell, Inc.