Model 4Y8DN

Dell EMC PowerEdge - Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Dell, Inc.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Header

  • Brand
    Dell EMC
  • Product Line
    Dell EMC
  • Model
    PowerEdge
  • Kit
    Kit
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Dell, Inc.