Dell 40GbE QSFP+ to 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable - network cable - 16.4 ft | 470-AAXH

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Manufacturer
    Dell, Inc.

Interface Provided

  • Connector Qty
    4
  • Connector Type
    SFP+

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Header

  • Brand
    Dell
  • Product Line
    Dell
  • Model
    40GbE QSFP+ to 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP+

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    16.4 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Dell, Inc.