D-Link DES 3010FA - switch - 8 ports - managed Specs

D-Link DES 3010FA - switch - 8 ports - managed

Part Number: DES-3010FA

General

  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • Ports
    8 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX + 1 x 10/100/1000
  • Authentication Method
    RADIUS, Secure Shell (SSH)
  • MAC Address Table Size
    4K entries
  • Authentication Method
    Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS
  • Status Indicators
    Port transmission speed, link/activity
  • Encryption Algorithm
    SSL
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Manufacturer
    D-Link

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • MAC Address Table Size
    4K entries
  • Subcategory
    network hubs and switches
  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • Type
    Switch
  • Max Transfer Distance (Optical)
    1.2 miles
  • Features
    DHCP support, IGMP snooping, MAC address filtering, VLAN support, auto-negotiation, flow control, layer 2 switching, manageable, port mirroring, store and forward, trunking
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Ports Qty
    8
  • Manageable
    Yes
  • Remote Management Protocol
    HTTP, RMON, SNMP, SNMP 1, SNMP 2, SNMP 3, Telnet

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces
    1 x console DB-9 management
    8 x 100Base-TX RJ-45
    1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45
    1 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz

Miscellaneous

  • Encryption Algorithm
    SSL

Interface Provided

  • Interface
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Qty
    1, 8
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Comments
    management

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    D-Link
  • Product Line
    D-Link DES
  • Model
    3010FA
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    8.7 in
  • Depth
    6.1 in
  • Height
    1.5 in
  • Weight
    2.87 lbs

Ports

  • Type
    10/100
  • Qty
    8

Ports (2nd)

  • Type
    100Base-FX
  • Qty
    1

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Ports (3rd)

  • Type
    10/100/1000
  • Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    D-Link