D-Link DEM 435XT-DD - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE | DEM-435XT-DD

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    656 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3aq
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • MTBF
    4140000 hour(s)
  • MTBF
    4,140,000 hours

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    23 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    0 - 85%

Header

  • Brand
    D-Link
  • Product Line
    D-Link DEM
  • Model
    435XT-DD
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.6 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.5 in
  • Weight
    0.78 oz

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    D-Link