Model mini-GBIC
  • D-Link DEM 210 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
    D-Link DEM 210 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN DEM-210 $250.59

D-Link DEM 210 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    D-Link

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    9.3 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    half duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC Class B certified, UL, TUV, VCCI, ICES-003, RoHS

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    D-Link
  • Product Line
    D-Link DEM
  • Model
    210
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    D-Link