D-Link AirPro DI-764 multimode wireless router Specs

D-Link AirPro DI-764 multimode wireless router

Part Number: DI764

General

  • Device Type
    Wireless router - 4-port switch (integrated)
  • Frequency Band
    5 GHz
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, power, link/activity
  • Encryption Algorithm
    128-bit WEP, 64-bit WEP, 152-bit WEP
  • Max Range Indoors
    328 ft
  • Manufacturer
    D-Link

Modem

  • Type
    none

Power Device

  • Type
    power adapter
  • Form Factor
    integrated

Networking

  • Form Factor
    desktop
  • Type
    wireless router
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired, wireless
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b
  • Features
    switching
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.11, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Wireless Protocol
    802.11a/b
  • Switching Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Remote Management Protocol
    HTTP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    72 Mbps
  • Max Range Indoors
    328 ft
  • Line Coding Format
    16 QAM, 64 QAM, BPSK, CCK, PBCC, QPSK
  • Integrated Switch
    4-port switch

Power

  • Compliant Standards
    UL 1950

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1, 4
  • Type
    network, serial
  • Interface
    Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Qty
    1, 4
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Type
    LAN, serial

Miscellaneous

  • Encryption Algorithm
    128-bit WEP, 152-bit WEP, 64-bit WEP

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    131 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    D-Link
  • Product Line
    D-Link AirPro
  • Model
    DI-764
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.1 in
  • Depth
    3.6 in
  • Height
    1.4 in
  • Weight
    1.98 lbs

Expansion Bays

  • Type
    none

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Line Properties

  • Line Coding Format
    16 QAM, 64 QAM, BPSK, CCK, PBCC, QPSK

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    D-Link

Best Wireless Routers for 2019

See All