CP Technologies - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE | X2-10GB-SR-CL

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    X2 transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Header

  • Brand
    CP Technologies
  • Product Line
    CP Technologies
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC/PC multi-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    SC/PC multi-mode
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

General

  • Manufacturer
    CP Technologies