CP Technologies - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE | EX-SFP-1GE-LX-A

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    CP Technologies
  • Product Line
    CP Technologies
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    CP Technologies