Model CE100BTXFX04

    CONVERTER MODULE 100BTX TO 100BFX MULTIMODE ST

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Transition Networks Inc.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
    • Type
      Transceiver
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      Fast Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3u
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      Port status, power

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      1, 2
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, ST multi-mode

    System Requirements

    • OS Required
      none

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      104 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 90%

    Header

    • Brand
      Transition
    • Product Line
      Transition
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Cable

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      ST multi-mode

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      ST multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      4.7 in
    • Depth
      3 in
    • Height
      1 in

    Slot Required

    • Type
      expansion slot
    • Total Qty
      1

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Service Included
      parts and labor
    • Location
      carry-in
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Transition Networks Inc.