Compaq NC6136 - network adapter Specifications

Compaq NC6136 - network adapter

Part Number: 209816-001

General

  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI
  • Manufacturer
    HP

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Ports
    1000Base-SX
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI
  • Type
    network adapter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    full duplex capability, hot swap module replacement
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 801.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
  • Remote Management Protocol
    DMI 2.0, SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1000 Mbps

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Processor / Memory

  • RAM
    64 KB

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    Microsoft Windows 2000, Microsoft Windows NT 4.0, Novell NetWare 4.x, Novell NetWare 5.x, Red Hat Linux 7.x, SCO OpenServer 5, UnixWare, UnixWare 7.x

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    131 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Compaq
  • Product Line
    Compaq
  • Model
    NC6136
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC, Unix

Software

  • Type
    Drivers & Utilities

Slot Required

  • Type
    PCI 64 / 66 MHz
  • Total Qty
    1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Depth
    7 in
  • Height
    2.8 in

Service & Support

  • Type
    1 year warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    1 year

General

  • Manufacturer
    HP

Where to Buy

Compaq NC6136 - network adapter

Part Number: 209816-001

MSRP: $36.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.