Compaq NC6132 1000 SX Upgrade Module - network adapter Series Specifications

Compaq NC6132 - network adapter

Part Number: 338456-B23

General

  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI
  • Manufacturer
    HP

Networking

  • Ports
    1000Base-SX
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI
  • Type
    network adapter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Ports Qty
    1
  • Remote Management Protocol
    DMI 2.0, SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1000 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, link activity, link OK

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Package Type
    retail

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    Microsoft Windows NT 3.51, Novell NetWare 3.12, UnixWare 7

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    131 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Compaq
  • Product Line
    Compaq
  • Model
    NC6132
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC, Unix

Software

  • Type
    Drivers & Utilities

Slot Required

  • Type
    PCI
  • Total Qty
    1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    5.7 in
  • Depth
    3.9 in

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Service Included
    replacement
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Location
    carry-in

General

  • Manufacturer
    HP

Where to Buy

Compaq NC6132 - network adapter

Part Number: 338456-B23

MSRP: $87.50

Visit manufacturer site for details.