Model ComNet SFP-20A - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  • ComNet SFP-20A - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
    ComNet SFP-20A - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN SFP-20A $342.51

ComNet SFP-20A - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Comnet Co., Ltd.

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    37.3 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    network
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    167 °F

Header

  • Brand
    COMNET
  • Product Line
    ComNet
  • Model
    SFP-20A
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Comnet Co., Ltd.