Model
  • ComNet FDX60M2-M Mini Data Transceiver - serial port extender
    ComNet FDX60M2-M Mini Data Transceiver - serial port extender FDX60M2M $296.95

ComNet FDX60M2-M Mini Data Transceiver - serial port extender

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    serial RS-232, serial RS-422, serial RS-485
  • Max Transfer Distance
    2.5 miles
  • Type
    Serial port extender
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm / 1550 nm
  • Features
    full duplex mode, hot swap module replacement, over-current protection
  • Data Transfer Rate
    250 Kbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, power, link/activity, loop
  • Line Coding Format
    Manchester
  • Line Coding Format
    Manchester

Power Device

  • Power Consumption Operational
    2 Watt

Miscellaneous

  • MTBF
    100000 hour(s)
  • Height (Rack Units)
    1 m
  • Color Category
    gray

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    RS-232/422/485, network
  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode, terminal block

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    167 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    0 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    COMNET
  • Product Line
    ComNet
  • Model
    FDX60M2-M Mini Data Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    terminal block
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    4.1 in
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Height
    1.1 in

Line Properties

  • Line Coding Format
    Manchester

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Comnet Co., Ltd.