Model CNFE1003MAC2-M

    ComNet CNFE1003MAC2-M - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      external
    • Manufacturer
      Comnet Co., Ltd.

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1.9 miles
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
    • Features
      auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      Power, link/activity

    Power Device

    • Power Consumption Operational
      3 Watt

    Miscellaneous

    • MTBF
      100000 hour(s)
    • Color Category
      gray

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, SC multi-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      -40 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      167 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      0 - 95% (non-condensing)

    Header

    • Brand
      COMNET
    • Product Line
      ComNet
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      3.3 in
    • Depth
      2.5 in
    • Height
      1.1 in

    Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)

    • Weight (Shipping)
      1.98 lbs

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Comnet Co., Ltd.