Model

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Device Type
    X2 transceiver module
  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    X2 transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10.52 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Model
    X2
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.7 in
  • Depth
    3.6 in
  • Height
    0.7 in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    X2
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco