Model Cisco - X2 transceiver module

Cisco - X2 transceiver module | X2-10GB-ZR

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    X2 transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.4 in
  • Depth
    3.6 in
  • Height
    0.5 in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    X2
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    90 days warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    90 days

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco