CISCO VERSATILE INTERFACE 2PORT FAST ETHERNET 100BASE(MFG IN PEN | PA2FEFX

specs

General

  • Interface (Bus) Type
    Expansion slot
  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Networking

  • Ports
    10/100 Ethernet x 2
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-F
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    expansion slot
  • Type
    Expansion module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Ports Qty
    2
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, transmit, receive, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    4
  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    6.5 in
  • Depth
    6 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    0.99 lbs

Ports

  • Qty
    2

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco