Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Specifications

Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: MGBLX1

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 85%

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco Small Business
  • Model
    MGBLX1
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.4 in
  • Weight
    0.63 oz

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Where to Buy

Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: MGBLX1
Low Price: $35.00 See all prices