HolidayBuyer's Guide

Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LH Series Specifications

Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: MGBLH1

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LH
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LH
  • Connector Type
    LC

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco Small Business
  • Model
    MGBLH1
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco