specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    fiber optic
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Compatible Slots
    1 x SFP+

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Connector Qty
    x 2
  • Comment
    long wave

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.6 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.4 in

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco