Model ONS-SE-2G-L2

    Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Device Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Cisco

    Networking

    • Max Transfer Distance
      49.7 miles
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1530 nm, 1550 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      SONET/SDH
    • Data Transfer Rate
      2.5 Gbps
    • Line Rate
      OC-48/STM-16

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, OC-48/STM-16
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      23 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      122 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 95%

    Header

    • Brand
      Cisco
    • Product Line
      Cisco
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      0.4 in
    • Depth
      2.2 in
    • Height
      0.5 in
    • Weight
      0.99 oz

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Total Qty
      1

    Line Properties

    • Line Rate
      OC-48/STM-16

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Cisco