Model SFP-OC12-SR=

    Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Form Factor
      Plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Cisco

    Networking

    • Max Transfer Distance
      1.2 miles
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Line Rate
      OC-12/STM-4

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      OC-12/STM-4
    • Connector Type
      LC

    Header

    • Brand
      Cisco
    • Product Line
      Cisco
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Total Qty
      1

    Line Properties

    • Line Rate
      OC-12/STM-4

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Cisco