Model SFP-OC12-LR2=

    Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Cisco

    Networking

    • Max Transfer Distance
      49.7 miles
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1550 nm
    • Data Transfer Rate
      622.08 Mbps
    • Line Rate
      OC-12/STM-4

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      OC-12/STM-4
    • Connector Type
      LC/PC single-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      23 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      185 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Cisco
    • Product Line
      Cisco
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC/PC single-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      0.6 in
    • Depth
      0.2 in
    • Height
      0.4 in

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Total Qty
      1

    Line Properties

    • Line Rate
      OC-12/STM-4

    Service & Support

    • Type
      90 days warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      90 days

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Cisco