Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, SONET/SDH | ONS-SE-Z1

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    9.3 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet, SONET/SDH
  • Data Transfer Rate
    2.5 Gbps
  • Line Rate
    OC-48/STM-16

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    network
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    23 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.4 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.5 in
  • Weight
    0.99 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    OC-48/STM-16

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco