Model

Cisco SFP 4Gb Fibre Channel Transceiver Module

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    fiber optic
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Data Transfer Rate
    4.24 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.6 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.4 in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco