Model SFP-OC3-LR1=

    Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - ATM

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      fiber optic
    • Max Transfer Distance
      24.9 miles
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      ATM
    • Data Transfer Rate
      155 Mbps
    • Line Rate
      OC-3/STM-1

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      OC-3/STM-1
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      23 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      185 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Cisco
    • Product Line
      Cisco
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      0.6 in
    • Depth
      2.2 in
    • Height
      0.4 in

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Total Qty
      1

    Line Properties

    • Line Rate
      OC-3/STM-1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Cisco

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

    Phones by Oct 25, 2018

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018