specs

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco