Model DWDM-SFP-6061=

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1560.61 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    2Gb Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM
  • Connector Type
    SC/PC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC/PC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.4 in
  • Weight
    2.65 oz

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    90 days warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    90 days

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco