Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN Specifications

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Model
    Rugged SFP
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    90 days warranty

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.3 in

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    90 days
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Where to Buy

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
MSRP: $275.00 Low Price: $35.00 See all prices