Model QSFP-100G-PSM4-S

    Cisco - QSFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Cisco

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100GBase-PSM4
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1640 ft
    • Type
      QSFP transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1295-1395 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      100 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      hot swap module replacement
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ba
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Gbps

    Expansion / Connectivity

    • Interfaces
      1 x Ethernet 100GBase-PSM4 - MPO multi-mode

    Power Device

    • Power Consumption Operational
      3.5 Watt

    Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards
      Laser Class 1, ELV, RoHS, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE
    • Color
      orange
    • Color Category
      orange

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100GBase-PSM4
    • Connector Type
      MPO multi-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Cisco
    • Product Line
      Cisco
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      MPO

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      0.7 in
    • Depth
      2.9 in
    • Height
      0.5 in
    • Weight
      3.53 oz

    Service & Support

    • Type
      90 days warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      90 days

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Cisco