Model QSFP-40G-LR4=

    Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Cisco

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      QSFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ba
    • Data Transfer Rate
      40 Gbps

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Cisco
    • Product Line
      Cisco
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Cisco