HolidayBuyer's Guide

Cisco GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-CWDM Series Specifications

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Type
    GBIC transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1590 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Connector Type
    SC/PC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC/PC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    90 days warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    90 days
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Where to Buy

Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: CWDM-GBIC-1510
MSRP: $4,995.00 Low Price: $250.00 See all prices