Model Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - GigE

Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - GigE | ONS-GC-GE-LX

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    GBIC transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Compatible Slots
    1 x GBIC

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    SC
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.2 in
  • Depth
    2.6 in
  • Height
    0.4 in

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco