Cisco GBIC transceiver module - 1000Base-CWDM Series Specifications

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Compatible Slots
    1 x GBIC

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Type
    GBIC transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1590 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM

Miscellaneous

  • Refurbished
    refurbished

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    GBIC
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 months warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 months

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Where to Buy

Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: CWDM-GBIC-1590-RF

Visit manufacturer site for details.