Model PA5EFL

    Cisco - expansion module

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Cisco

    Expansion / Connectivity

    • Interfaces
      5 x network stack device - Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST - female - 10
    • Compatible Slots
      1 x expansion slot

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      10
    • Type
      network, network stack device
    • Interface
      Ethernet 10Base-FL
    • Qty
      5
    • Connector Type
      ST, ST multi-mode

    Networking

    • Ports Qty
      5
    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10Base-FL (ST), Ethernet 10Base-FL
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      link OK, power, receive, transmit
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired

    Miscellaneous

    • Package Type
      retail

    System Requirements

    • OS Required
      none, Cisco IOS

    Header

    • Brand
      Cisco
    • Product Line
      Cisco
    • Localization
      n/a
    • Country Kits
      n/a
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Type
      none

    Cable Details

    • Type
      none

    Software

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      expansion slot
    • Total Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Cisco