HolidayBuyer's Guide

Cisco - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

Cisco - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: CXP-100G-SR10

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
  • Type
    CXP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    5 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    5 years
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Where to Buy

Cisco - CXP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: CXP-100G-SR10

MSRP: $10,000.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.