Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet | CPAK-100G-SR10

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    CPAK transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
  • Connector Type
    SC/PC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC/PC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.4 in
  • Depth
    4 in
  • Height
    0.5 in
  • Weight
    4.48 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    90 days warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    90 days

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco