Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE | CPAK-10X10G-LR=

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    CPAK transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Connector Type
    MTP/MPO single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MTP/MPO single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.4 in
  • Depth
    4 in
  • Height
    0.5 in
  • Weight
    4.48 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    90 days warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    90 days

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco