Model CFP-100G-ER4=

    Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Cisco

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100GBase-ER4
    • Max Transfer Distance
      24.9 miles
    • Type
      CFP transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      100 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ba
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Gbps

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100GBase-ER4
    • Connector Type
      SC/PC single-mode

    Manufacturer Warranty

    • Service & Support
      Limited warranty - 90 days

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Cisco
    • Product Line
      Cisco
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      SC/PC single-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      3.2 in
    • Depth
      5.7 in
    • Height
      0.6 in
    • Weight
      10.58 oz

    Service & Support

    • Type
      90 days warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      90 days

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Cisco