Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS | WS-C3750-24FS-S

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • Ports
    24 x 100Base-FX + 2 x SFP
  • Max Units In A Stack
    9
  • Authentication Method
    Kerberos, RADIUS, Secure Shell (SSH), TACACS+
  • RAM
    128 MB
  • Flash Memory
    32 MB flash
  • MAC Address Table Size
    12K entries
  • Max Units In A Stack
    9
  • Authentication Method
    Kerberos, Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, bandwidth utilization %, status, link/activity
  • Routing Protocol
    RIP-1, RIP-2, EIGRP, static IP routing, RIPng
  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • MAC Address Table Size
    12K entries
  • Subcategory
    network hubs and switches
  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor
    rack-mountable
  • Type
    Switch
  • Stackable
    stackable
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Max Units In A Stack
    9
  • Advanced Switching
    Layer 3
  • Features
    ARP support, Access Control List (ACL) support, DHCP support, IGMP snooping, IP-routing, IPv6 support, Quality of Service (QoS), Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, VLAN support, auto-negotiation, auto-sensing per device, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), flow control, full duplex capability, layer 3 switching, stackable, traffic shaping
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
  • Ports Qty
    24
  • Manageable
    Yes
  • Routing Protocol
    EIGRP, RIP-1, RIP-2, RIPng, static IP routing
  • Switching Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Remote Management Protocol
    HTTP, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, SNMP 1, SNMP 2c, SNMP 3, SSH, Telnet
  • Communication Mode
    full-duplex, half-duplex

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Power Consumption Operational
    61 Watt
  • Type
    internal power supply

Camera

  • Installed Size
    32 MB

Power

  • Power Device
    Internal power supply
  • Features
    Redundant Power System (RPS) connector
  • Features
    Redundant Power System (RPS) connector

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    TUV GS, BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, CISPR 24, EN 60950, EN55022, VCCI Class A ITE, IEC 60950, EN55024, UL 60950 Third Edition, CISPR 22, CB, AS/NZ 3548 Class A, MIC, CSA C22.2 No. 60950 Third Edition
  • MTBF
    269011 hour(s)
  • Height (Rack Units)
    1 m
  • MTBF
    269,011 hours

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Interface
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, console
  • Qty
    1, 2, 24
  • Connector Type
    MT-RJ multi-mode, RJ-45, SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Comments
    management

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    113 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 85%

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco Catalyst
  • Model
    3750-24FS
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    17.5 in
  • Depth
    11.8 in
  • Height
    1.7 in

Ports

  • Type
    100Base-FX
  • Qty
    24

Ports (2nd)

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Qty
    2

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco