Model Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE | XENPAK-10GB-ZR=

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    XENPAK transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Model
    10GBASE XENPAK
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.4 in
  • Depth
    4.8 in
  • Height
    0.7 in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    XENPAK
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    90 days warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    90 days

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco