CATALYST 5000 FAST ETHERCHANNEL 100BASE FX *PREMIER ONLY* Specs

CATALYST 5000 FAST ETHERCHANNEL 100BASE FX *PREMIER ONLY*

Part Number: WSX5201

General

  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • Ports
    12 x 100Base-FX
  • Enclosure Type
    Plug-in module
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, link/activity
  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Subcategory
    network hubs and switches
  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Type
    Expansion module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Features
    full duplex capability, switching
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Ports Qty
    12
  • Manageable
    Yes
  • Switching Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Communication Mode
    full-duplex, half-duplex

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • Rack Mounting Kit
    N/A
  • Color
    N/A

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    24
  • Interface
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Qty
    12
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    Cisco IOS

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco Switching Module
  • Localization
    n/a
  • Country Kits
    n/a
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Bays

  • Type
    none

Ports

  • Type
    100Base-FX
  • Qty
    12

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco