Model C2G 3m SC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable TAA - Yellow - 10ft - patch cable - 3 m - yellow - TAA Compliant

C2G 3m SC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable TAA - Yellow - 10ft - patch cable - 3 m - yellow - TAA Compliant | 11214

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS2
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    3m SC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable TAA - Yellow - 10ft
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Compliant Standards
    OS2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    10 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G