Model 38636

    C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 4 m - orange

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      orange

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      ST multi-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      ST multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Left Connector Type
      ST multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      ST multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Compliant Standards
      OM1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Cable Key Features
      molded, plenum

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      13 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G