C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) | FTLF8528P2BCV-LEG

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    186.5 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave), 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave), 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Data Transfer Rate
    8 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV
  • Color Category
    gray
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G